Sign In | Join Free | My foodchinanet.com
foodchinanet.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Motorcycle Parts >

4.2V 8mm High Precision Brush DC Micro Gear Motor , Small Planetary Gearbox

Categories Micro Planetary Gearbox
Brand Name: ZhaoWei
Model Number: ZWPD008008-47
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Rated Voltage: 4.2V
No Load Speed: 306 rpm
No Load Current: 95 mA MAX
Rated Load Speed: 240 rpm
Rated Load Current: 160 mA MAX
Rated Load Torque: 30 gf.cm
Max Rated Torque: 200 gf.cm
Gear ratio: 46:1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    4.2V 8mm High Precision Brush DC Micro Gear Motor , Small Planetary Gearbox

    High Precision 4.2V Brush DC Micro Gear Motor Synchromesh Small Planetary Gearbox

    • Model: ZWPD008008-47
    • Rated Voltage: 4.2v
    • No Load Speed: 306 rpm
    • No Load Current: 95 mA MAX
    • Rated Load Speed: 240 rpm
    • Rated Load Current: 160 mA MAX
    • Rated Load Torque: 30 gf.cm
    • Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 200 gf.cm
    • Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 600 gf.cm
    • Overall Length L: 28.5 mm
    • Gear Box Length L1: 14.0 mm

    Model
    Typical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
    L1
    RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
    L
    VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
    VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
    ZWMD008008-44.2463090311115540.423.1502003.68.6
    ZWMD008008-54.2423390210015560.6502005.3
    ZWMD008008-134.2285795864155111.125.810030013.011.3
    ZWMD008008-194.2112295583155161.610030019.2
    ZWMD008008-284.275895394155242.410030028.4
    ZWMD008008-474.251195240160302.928.520060046.714.0
    ZWMD008008-694.230695162160444.320060069.1
    ZWMD008008-1024.220795109160656.4200600102.4
    ZWMD008008-1524.21409574160969.42001200151.7


    above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements

    Description


    Parameters

    diameter

    8mm

    motor

    DC Gear Motor

    noise level

    less than 60dB at the 30cm distance

    life time

    300 hours

    working temperature

    -40 to 95℃

    tolerance

    <0.3mm

    Certification

    ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

    Suitable for

    Robot, Toy Car,Hair curler, Respirator, Automatic door & window, Monitoring equipment, and etc.

    OSD Language

    English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

    The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.



    Features

    1. long lifespan: for 300 hours
    2. different speed reduction stages
    3. different torques for various requirements
    4. ODM & OEM available for special technology requirements

    Reliability Test

    1. Noise Test
    2. Water-proof Test
    3. Life Test
    4. Impact Test
    5. Storage Test
    6. Salt Spray Test
    7. Environmental Related Substance


    Tooling Payment terms

    1) Advance Payment: 50% of tooling.
    2) After sending the first sample for testing: 30% payment of tooling
    3) Qualified the samples: 20% payment of tooling and samples fee.

    Once we got the 50% tooling payment, we will launch the project and begin production.
    The lead time need 45 days.

    Competitive Advantage

    • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
    • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
    • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
    • Competitive Price
    • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
    • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
    • Quality Approvals
    • Small Orders Accepted
    • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
    • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


    Applications

    Typical Application: Mobile telecommunication base station, Electric curtain, Medical device, Rotating advertisement, Automatic teller machine, and etc.

    2D Drawing




    Main Products


    1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
    2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
    Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
    Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
    Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
    3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
    4) Precise electromechanical motion module.







































    Buy 4.2V 8mm High Precision Brush DC Micro Gear Motor , Small Planetary Gearbox at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0